Privacy Policy
Who We Are

Helitechnique International Ltd is a helicopter parts supply company, registered address: Site 21a, Glebe Farm, Wolverton Road, Snitterfield, Stratford-Upon-Avon, Warwickshire, CV37 0HB, UK.

About This Policy

This policy tells you how we record, use and protect the personal information we collect about you.

By using Helitechnique International’s website, you agree to be bound by this privacy policy. Occasionally we may change our privacy policy and if we do we will update this page accordingly. Please visit this page from time to time to check you are happy with any changes we make.

How We Collect & Use Your Information

Helitechnique International is committed to protecting the privacy of individuals and organisations who browse our website and leave contact details and other personal information with us.

When you access our website it uses cookies to record the basic information provided by your web browser. This information is purely technical and does not contain any personal details. We also make use of third party analytics cookies to provide anonymised information on website usage. We use this data to assist with problems that may arise in relation to this website and to aggregate access trends to provide a better browsing experience. In addition, we use third party analytics to identify key business individuals and matching audiences who may benefit from hearing about our services. When we contact business individuals about our services, we allow them to opt out of receiving future marketing communications from us.

You can contact us directly or you can register your contact details with us and when you do so:

> You consent to us contacting you using the details you have provided so that we can respond to your request;
> We protect the security of the personal information you provide against unauthorised access and misuse using appropriate technical and operational measures;
> We do not rent or sell personal information about you to any other organisations;
> We hold your personal information on our systems only for as long as necessary for the relevant activity or as required by law.

Your Rights & How To Contact Us

You have the right to ask for a copy of the personal information Helitechnique International holds about you.

You can ask us to remove your personal information or correct inaccurate or out of date information we hold about you .

You can specify the level of future contact you receive from Helitechnique International and we will respect your wishes.

For more details about your rights we recommend you consult the guidance published by the UK’s Information Commissioner’s Office.

If you wish to amend your details, or be removed from our contact database, or if you wish to contact us for any other reason in connection with this privacy policy, please do so by email to parts@helitechnique.co.uk or in writing to Helitechnique International Ltd, Site 21a, Glebe Farm, Wolverton Road, Snitterfield, Stratford-Upon-Avon, Warwickshire, CV37 0HB, UK.